Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
11:00 AM - Booked for the Day
11:30 AM - LLD/NIFB/WSCP Summer Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Ancient Equations
6:00 PM - Lisle Library Chess Monday
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen: Coding Club
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Green Screen Movies
6:00 PM - Ananda Ayurveda Academy
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering
7:00 PM - Researching Your Family History
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED for Independence Day
12:00 PM - Turtle Walks
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board meeting
10:00 AM - ESL for You!
12:30 PM - Dong Fang Chorus
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
11:30 AM - LLD/NIFB/WSCP Summer Meals
4:00 PM - Basic ASL - American Sign Language
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: The Sustainable Initiative
6:00 PM - Lisle Library Chess Monday
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen: Coding Club
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: IT'S ALIVE; Frankentoys!
2:00 PM - College of DuPage Theater: "Can You See Me?"
4:00 PM - Basic ASL - American Sign Language
6:00 PM - LLD Special Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering
7:00 PM - LLD Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - ARRT SC Meeting
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: Up, Up and Away
6:30 PM - Teen DIY: Drip Painting
7:00 PM - Fixed on Fiction Book Group
10:00 AM - SIG
12:00 PM - Turtle Walks
4:00 PM - Personnel & Policy Committee Meeting
4:30 PM - Screen and S'mores
6:00 PM - Dinner and a Movie: A Star is Born (2018)
7:15 PM - Society For Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Foxy Ladies Rug Hooking Guild
10:00 AM - St. Joseph Creek Art & Science Club
1:15 PM - Drama Club Meeting
2:00 PM - Not For Kids Only Book Club
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
11:30 AM - LLD/NIFB/WSCP Summer Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Resist Art
6:00 PM - Lisle Library Chess Monday
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen: Coding Club
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Lego WeDo
6:30 PM - Teen: Smash Bros. Night!
10:00 AM - Dress for Mess
2:00 PM - Dinosaur Hunters
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:00 PM - Book & Paper Arts Guild
6:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering
7:00 PM - Just the Facts non fiction book group
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:00 AM - Literacy DuPage Tutor Peer Mentor Meeting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Matinee and Munch : A Star is Born (1976)
3:45 PM - YA Thursday: Zombie Escape Room
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: I Scream for Ice Cream
6:30 PM - Literacy DuPage Tutor Peer Mentor Meeting
7:00 PM - 3 Steps to College Planning
7:00 PM - Murder Among Friends Mystery Book Group: Planning Meeting
10:00 AM - Lisle Township Job Club
12:00 PM - Turtle Walks
2:00 PM - Hot Wheels Car Show
4:30 PM - Mario Kart Tournament
6:30 PM - Lisle Library Writers Group
10:00 AM - ESL for You!
10:00 AM - Facebook beyond the basics
10:00 AM - St. Joseph Creek Art & Science Club
1:00 PM - Maharashtra Mandal Chicago
1:00 PM - OWL Meeting
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Concert
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
11:30 AM - LLD/NIFB/WSCP Summer Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Mind Molders
6:00 PM - Lisle Library Chess Monday
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:30 PM - West Suburban Humane Society
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Afternoon Crime Stoppers
7:00 PM - Show-Stopping Meals with Chef Maddox
12:00 PM - State Representative Amy Grant
2:00 PM - Todd Downing Music
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering
7:00 PM - Walnut Creek Condominium Association
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:45 PM - YA Thursday: Slinky Painting
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: Shark Attack!
6:30 PM - Teen: Summer Book Group
7:00 PM - Family STEAM Night: Stop Motion Animation
7:00 PM - Trails at Abbeywood HOA Meeting
10:00 AM - Read Magazines Online!
10:00 AM - SIG
12:00 PM - Turtle Walks
7:00 PM - Right Plant + Right Place = Low Maintenance
7:00 PM - Society For Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Summer Read Wrap-Up
2:00 PM - ETE - European Train Enthusiasts
2:30 PM - Piano Recital
11:30 AM - LLD/NIFB/WSCP Summer Meals
2:00 PM - ETE - European Train Enthusiasts
6:00 PM - JBF Film Discussion Group Feature: "Darkest Hour"
6:00 PM - Lisle Library Chess Monday
7:00 PM - Adult Craft: DIY Succulent Terrariums
2:00 PM - Beginning Excel, Part 2
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Magic: the Gathering
7:00 PM - Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Group