Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - ESL for You!
10:00 AM - St. Joseph Creek Art & Science Club
1:00 PM - Illinois State Poetry Society
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
11:00 AM - Booked for the Day
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Expanding Art
4:30 PM - Make It Monday: Design Your Own PopSocket
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:30 PM - Oak Ridge HOA
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Ethel Marshall HCE
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Moon Lander
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Family Literacy Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering and Board Game night!
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Reading Round Table Genre Study
2:30 PM - Lisle Women's Club
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: Twinkle Twinkle
7:00 PM - Peach Creek HOA
10:00 AM - Literacy DuPage Tutor Peer Mentor Meeting
2:00 PM - Read Entire Magazines Online!
6:30 PM - Gallery 777 Reception: Sunlight and Shadows
6:30 PM - Literacy DuPage Tutor Peer Mentor Meeting
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board meeting
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Explore the Internet!
10:00 AM - Foxy Ladies Rug Hooking Guild
10:00 AM - Our "Pick the Oscar Winners!" Contest Closes at 5:00 p.m. today!
10:00 AM - Preschool Science Lab: Fossils
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday: Edible Experiments
1:15 PM - Songwriters' Meet-Up
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Sweet Treats
4:30 PM - Make It Monday: Love is in the Hand Soap
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
6:45 PM - Middleton HOA
7:00 PM - Meetup Group
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - PEO Book Club
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Lego Wedo
7:00 PM - You Have The Power: A First-Person Account from the Front Lines of the Civil Rights Struggle
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Family Literacy Class
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering and Board Game night!
7:00 PM - LLD Board of Trustees Meeting
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Cook & Taste Club
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: Once Upon a Time
6:30 PM - Galentine’s Day
7:00 PM - Fixed on Fiction Book Group
10:00 AM - SIG
6:30 PM - Dinner and a Movie: Judy (2019)
7:00 PM - Society For Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - ESL for You!
10:00 AM - Online Safety 101
10:00 AM - Yoga Free Eisha Foundation
10:30 AM - Valentine's Fun
1:00 PM - OWL Meeting
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Concert
2:00 PM - Not For Kids Only Book Club
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Humpty Dumpty Challenge
4:30 PM - Make It Monday: Getting Geometric!
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
7:00 PM - Comfort for Critters Knitting Group
7:00 PM - Lisle Woman's Club Book Group
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Windmill Challenge
7:00 PM - Family Craft: Family Photo Frames!
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Family Literacy Class
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering and Board Game night!
7:00 PM - Just the Facts Non-Fiction Book Group
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: Take Me Out to the Ballgame
6:30 PM - Teen: Laid-Back Art Night & Popcorn Bar
7:00 PM - Murder Among Friends Mystery Discussion: "She Lies in Wait" by Gytha Lodge
7:00 PM - Trails at Abbeywood HOA Meeting
6:00 PM - Personnel & Policy Committee Meeting
6:30 PM - Lisle Library Writers Group
6:30 PM - Teen: Things We ❤ : Stranger Things
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - St. Joseph Creek Art & Science Club
2:00 PM - Fake News! And How to Spot It!
10:30 AM - Itty Bitty Babytime
4:00 PM - Discovery Brigade: Paint by Bubbles
4:30 PM - Make It Monday: Wingardium Craftiosa
6:30 PM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Imagination Inc: Paper Chain Race
7:00 PM - Adult Craft: Craft Lover’s Buffet
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Family Literacy Class
4:30 PM - Pokemon Club
6:30 PM - Magic the Gathering and Board Game night!
7:00 PM - Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Group
9:30 AM - Little Movers and Shakers Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Researching Your Family History
4:00 PM - Thursday Kids Club: UnBEARably Cold
10:00 AM - Lisle Township Job Club
10:00 AM - SIG
4:30 PM - Studio 777: Paper Quilling
6:00 PM - Adult Board Game Night!
6:30 PM - Teen: Study Habits that Stick
7:00 PM - Society For Creative Anachronism
10:00 AM - Cookies and Crayons
10:00 AM - ESL for You!
12:30 PM - Dong Fang Chorus